Indoor Schedule Information

To make a booking or to inquire further about bookings availability, contact the Bookings Coordinator by calling 780-413-4125 ext 1, or by emailing This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . Payment will be due at the time you make your booking.

Edmonton Soccer Association facilities is currently accepting rentals for all three indoor centres for dates through to October 18, 2018.

Turf installation has been completed in all centres, field 6 will remain a concrete surface throughout the winter season.

CSA approved helmets are mandatory on concrete surfaces and for all stick sports.

Please refer to the individual league websites using our links page for schedule changes. The schedule at the Edmonton Soccer Centres Control Desks will be considered correct in the event of a bookings conflict.

In the event that pages you are viewing show up without bookings, we likely have not accepted bookings that far in advance. Please scroll down to view schedules.

If you are having trouble interpreting times, with your mouse, hover over any booked time slot and the time that is actually booked will show up. Please take into consideration that times are shown in military time; to interpret times for 1:00 p.m. and later, subtract 12 hours.

Having difficulty navigating? From a pc browser, use the interior scroll bar to view schedules later in the day. From a mobile browser, you may be able to scroll by placing your finger in the middle of the schedule, then dragging up or down. Some mobile browsers may not be able to see the full schedule.

Field Calendar

Previous Day                Saturday the 20th of October 2018                 Next Day
West
1
2
3
4
East
5
6
7
8
South
9
10
11
12
Time
07:00
07:15
07:30
07:45
08:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
00:15
00:30
00:45

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

Newton (Doka) vs Spruce Grove (Hachem)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

Beaumont (Montney) vs Belmead (Phillip U9)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

COCL (Scott) vs Glastonbury (Rundle)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Fulton Meadows (Riva) U9B vs Greenfield (Perkins)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

McLeod (Raza) vs Meadows (Breshears) U9B

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Lewis Estates (Wong U9) vs Willowby (Ginther)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5Y

TRSA (Plakas) vs TRSA (Voicu)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6X

La Perle (Berube) vs Burnewood (Anderson)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Duggan (Burk) vs Steele Heights ( Walker )

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5Y

TRSA (Tasic) vs Steele Heights (Yushchyshyn)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6T

Hairsine (Lane) vs Westmount (Engstrom)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6T

Lago Lindo (Valladares) vs Crestwood (DeLuca)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Ritchie (Munoz) vs TRSA (Palombi)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Parkview (Wagner/ Whissell) vs Summerside (Hardstaff) U9B

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Lorelei/ Beaumaris (Delgado) U11 vs Beaumont (Miechowicz)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6W

Meadows (Reyes) vs Lewis Estates (Demchyshyn)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6W

Ritchie (Sylvester) vs Hardisty (Semchuk)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6Y

McLeod (Buchanan) vs Willowby (Plant)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

St. Albert (Hettle) vs St. Albert (Chalupa)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 7

Duggan (Kamal) vs TRSA (Boustani)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6Y

Meadows (Dhaliwal) vs Parkview (Ala Vargas)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Z

South Clareview (Pal) vs Westmount (Gomes)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5X

TRSA (Loveday) vs Glastonbury (Sider)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5X

Ellerslie (Hargrave) vs McLeod (Moffitt)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Callingwood (Earnshaw) vs Crestwood (Janicki)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Crestwood (Myskiw) vs Aldergrove (Bacon)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Glastonbury (Copeland/ Miciak) vs Rio Terrace (Oscar)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Rio Terrace (Seibel) vs Glastonbury (McCrimmon)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Glastonbury (Stojanov) vs Grovenor (Crozier)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Belmead (Keller) vs Lewis Est. (Mbanga)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Lessard (Dajavs) vs Lewis Est. (Murphy)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Willowby (Symonds) vs Westmount (Martin)

EMSA U7 Mixed West

Parkview (Day) vs Lewis Est. (Spence)

EMSA Mini Master Schedule

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Battle River (Sevigny) vs Battle River (Juszkiewicz)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

Ottewell (Przywrzej) vs Holyrood (Sutherland)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

Grovenor (Chaput) vs Steele Heights (Duchseneau- Callihoo)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Z

Beaumont (Koehler) vs FT Heights (Davis)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6X

Rio Terrace (Ondrack) vs Yellowbird (Smyth)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6W

Rio Terrace (Machnik) vs Leefield (Eckert)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7

Baturyn (Archer) vs Battle River (Wilgosh)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7

Kilkenny (Hua) vs Woodvale (Moawad)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

Glastonbury (Whitfield/ Nafziger/ Guernsey) vs Beaumont (Bridges)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

Twin Brooks (Murray) vs TRSA (Gill) U9

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

Lago Lindo (Lindsay) vs Delton (Foroud)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 7/ 8

Summerside (Chaitanya) vs Spruce Grove (Fougere)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 7/ 8

Summerside (Varughese) vs Knottwood (Barefoot)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

North Millbourne (Gallimore) U9B vs Spruce Grove (Harrison)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6T

Rio Terrace (Power) vs McLeod (Khair)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6X

Spruce Grove (O'Shea) vs Willowby (Galeschuk)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5Y

Yellowbird (Capriz) U11 vs TRSA (Eschak)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Malmo (Pelletier) vs Crestwood (Bryson)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6Y

Fort Saskatchewan (Bandura) vs NWC (Daniell)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5Y

NWC (Arklie) vs Spruce Grove (Zaplotinsky)

The Classics (Lacrosse)

Meet-up FC / Red Sea FC

Istanbul FC

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

2018 Fall Season Master Schedule

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6W

Lorelei/ Beaumaris (Caissie) vs Rio Terrace (Mill)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6W

Lendrum (Hildebrandt) vs Parkallen (Lee)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6X

Ottewell (Retamozo) vs Belmead (Leclerc)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 7

Beaumont (Phillips) vs TRSA (McFee)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6Y

Steele Heights ( Gokiert ) U11 vs Meadows (Breshears)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 7

Lewis Estates (Wong U11) vs Horsehill (Prosser)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5Y

Ridgewood (Campos) vs TRSA (Hohnisch)

Sudanese Soccer Team

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Newton (Abdullahi) vs Griesbach (Corley)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Fraser (Herrera) vs McLeod (Kropp)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Lago Lindo (Belonog) vs Horsehill (Strain)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Baturyn (Hannah) vs Delton (Nice)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

McLeod (Boschman U7M) vs Fraser (Kublik)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

COCL (Haymour) vs Kilkenny(Anderson)

EMSA U7 Mixed East

Horsehill (Barry) vs Lor./ Beau. (Laycock)

EMSA Mini Master Schedule

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 7/ 8

TRSA (Reynolds) vs Carlisle (Wilson)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 7/ 8

Horsehill (Wordell) vs Kilkenny (Fink)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Y

Lewis Estates (Martin) vs Spruce Grove (Kincheloe)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6W

Horsehill (Antipan) vs TRSA (Johansen)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6W

Grovenor (Marshall) vs Steele Heights ( Diaz )

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Burnewood (Chambers) vs Laurier Heights (Eadie)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Fort Saskatchewan (Ream) vs COCL (Ma)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6W

Blackmud Creek (Page) vs Steele Heights (Eisan)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 5X

Hairsine (Cardoso) vs Heritage Point (Heidebrecht)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Glastonbury (Brandsma/ Hore) vs Lago Lindo (Haniff) U11

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

TRSA (John) vs Strathcona (Berghuys)

Recreational B

Elements FC vs Popular Porcupines

Recreational Plus

Mighty Morphin' Flower Arrangers vs Nobody Special

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

Meadows (Champagne) U9B vs Twin Brooks (Basara)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Griesbach (Du) vs Fraser (Marinic)

EMSA Premier U9 Girls

SW Sting FC (Torres) vs MW Selects FC (Buss)

AA EMSA Master Schedule

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5X

Lago Lindo (Viveiros) U13 vs Ardrossan (Kennedy)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7

Millhurst (Stainer) vs Callingwood (Gillis)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6X

Lewis Estates (Kean) vs Lessard (Smith)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Z

Delton (Cassady U11) vs Burnewood (Uddin)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

Leefield (Rosene) vs Griesbach (Roth)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

Fort Saskatchewan (Lennox) vs Greenfield (Serghe)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

COCL (Fulmer) vs Battle River (Power)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 7

Highlands (Black) vs Blackmud Creek (Fazli)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

FT Heights (Hoskins) vs Knottwood (Yurkewich)

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

Heritage Point (Krepela/ Orr) vs McLeod (Zahariuk U9G)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Z

Hardisty (Filice/ Parry) vs Heritage Point (King)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6T

Summerside (Kernaghan) U9B vs Duggan (Heidebrecht)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7

TRSA (Guevera) vs Lago Lindo (Skinner)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

Lago Lindo (Ziegler) vs Allendale (Pottinger)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Z

Greater Windermere (Rodriguez) vs Carlisle (Morrison) U11

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Y

Fort Saskatchewan (Downs) vs NWC (Welker)

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 5

Summerside (Vanderham) vs Greenfield (Fedun)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 7

Burnewood (Buss) vs Holyrood (Walls)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5X

Lewis Estates (Whitfield) vs Lago Lindo (Lang)

Recreational A

Blue Crush vs Agony of De Feet

Recreational A

Southend United vs Balotelli-tubbies

Recreational A

Nerd Herd FC vs Soup-A-Stas

EMSA U11 Girls Tier 6X

Carlisle (Vado) vs Glenora (Cymerys)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6X

McLeod (Weber) vs Willowby (Speer)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5Y

Willowby (Stephen) vs Belmead (Phillip U13)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

St. Albert (Dechamplain) vs St. Albert (Costin)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

Baturyn (Twerdochlib) vs Fraser (Markowski)

Recreational A

Beach Bums vs Dreadnoughts OAF

Recreational Plus

What Team? vs The Mighty Ducks

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Beaumont (Rudzki) vs TRSA (Stacey)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Ellerslie (Mannan) vs Her. Point (Gorsak)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Avonmore (Peters) vs Holyrood (Reyes)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Parkallen (Beschell) U7 vs Meadows (Gonzalez)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Burnewood (Panesar) vs Yellowbird (Capriz) U7

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Allendale (Joyce) vs Summerside (Meraz)

EMSA U7 Arctic Fox Div

Her.Point (Buck) vs Beaumont (Melca)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Ellerslie (Abusaid) vs TRSA (Johnson)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Hardisty (Green) vs Bonnie Doon (Tadic)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Her. Point (Tinka) vs Southwood (Melara)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Summerside (Attobrah) vs Malmo (Shouldice)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Summerside (Siddiqi) vs Gr. Windermere (Hammond)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Beaumont (Moreno- Fortuny) vs Her. Point (Ellison)

EMSA U7 Polar Bear Div

Greenfield (Alain) vs Knottwood (Silva)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7X

Beaumont (Correa) vs Woodvale (Crichton) U9B

EMSA U09 Girls Tier 6

Greenfield (Morgan) vs Lewis Estates (Dong/ Batth)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Z

Baturyn (Ferguson) vs Glastonbury (Phung)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 7Y

Kilkenny(Danyluk) vs Beaumont (Netelenbos)

EMSA U09 Boys Tier 6Z

Carlisle (Morrison) U9 vs Spruce Grove (Gerling)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6X

TRSA (Ullrich) vs Gr Windermere (Martinez)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 7

Ellerslie (Hargrave) U11B vs Beaumont (Teske)

EMSA U11 Boys Tier 6Z

Fort Saskatchewan (little) vs Battle River (Phytila)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 5Y

Parkallen (Beschell) U13 vs Parkview (Whissell)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 6Y

St. Albert (Madarash) vs Crestwood (McKeown)

EMSA U13 Girls Tier 7

TRSA (Little) vs Beaumont (Morris)

Recreational B

FC Underachievers vs Wonderful Wolves

Recreational B

Ballers FC vs BOOST

Recreational Plus

Bears Beets Battlestar Galactica vs Turnt Up Turnips